Troop 10 Eagle Scouts

Troop 10 Eagle Scouts

Eagle MedalThis page contains the names of all the scouts from troop 10 that have set themselves apart by earning Eagle Scout, the highest award in Scouting.
Only approximately 5% of all Scouts earn Eagle Scout.

Scout

Year

Paul Ferguson Jr. 1941
Joseph D. Keegan 1942
John Murray 1942
Natel L. Urso 1943
Paul Meyer 1949
William Brennan 1955
Thomas Gibney 1955
Albert Morrone 1955
Stephen Morrone 1955
John Tarrant 1955
Richard Gencarella 1956
John Morrone 1956
James Cofone 1957
Michael Frustere 1957
Richard Gauthier 1957
Peter Meyer 1957
Albert Quattromani 1957
Joseph Rose 1957
Arthur Morrone 1957
Carl Myllymaki 1957
Frank Perra 1957
Keven McKenna 1960
Wayne Brancato 1961
John Coulombe 1961
John Gibney 1962
Bruce Fusaro 1962
Thomas Casale 1963
John Casale 1963
Anthony DeMario 1964
Dean Springer 1966
Donald Brough 1966
James Azzinaro 1968
Jerome Habarek 1968
Greg McKenna 1968
Anthony Leonetti 1970
Joseph Iacoi 1970
David Samiago 1970
Charles McGrath III 1970
David Siciliano 1970
John Leonetti 1971
Michael Guekel 1972
Paul Azzinaro 1972
Michael Watz 1973
Nicholas Ferrigno Jr. 1974
Joseph F. Matthews 1974
Steven G. Limanni 1974
Scott Ferrigno 1978
Robert D. Gray 1978
Harold Stedman 1979
Gary M. Dowrey 1980
Frank Narciso Jr. 1980
Gary L. Tucker 1980
Robert E. Dowrey 1980
Andrew C. Cross 1985
Christopher C. Abate 1988
Jeffrey Fleck 1991
Gregory Martin 1992
Michael Pescatello 1992
Stephen Abate 1992
Gary Martin 1992
Thomas Grasso 1993
Vincent Fusaro 1995
Jacob Sosnowski 1995
Peter Cabral 1996
Tom Abate 1998
Jason Bowley 2000
David Chiardiau 2000
David Gibb 2000
Jamie Bly 2002
Greg Davis 2002
Josh Girard 2003
John Bates Jr. 2004
Jimmy Christensen 2005
Jay Broccolo 2005
Michael L. Kissinger 2005
Dean J. Bertsch 2006
Michael Tafone 2006
Jaryd Garceau 2007
Paul Azzinaro 2008
Ryan Brennan 2009
Nick Cornelius 2010
John Tafone 2010
Zak Bergy 2010
Tim Lawton 2011
Tom Gibson 2011
Andrew Hall 2011
Cody Edwards 2011
Jon Balko 2011
Steve Taylor 2011
Jared Gulluscio 2011
Bill Sposato 2012
Josh Fleck 2012
Alex Clifford 2012
Kyle McDonald 2012
Ryan Quattromani 2013
Jason Shippee 2013
James T Luckman 2014
Jacob Fleck 2014
Brady Gulluscio 2015
Samuel Corr 2015
Alex Kirillin 2016
Jordan Edwards 2016
Domenic Gauvin 2017
Matthew Robinson 2017
Paul Smith 2017
Quinn Urbonas 2018
Rashmi Hauser 2018
Ryan Brinton 2018